Tea Party

Quiss artblog:              "TEA PARTY"

   You are :          blog counter
                  visitor <3

Noone comment in my blog ... TT.TT
Quick contest:
Whoever will comment under 5 different enteries
(and not "Oh nice" or "Cuuuuuuute" short sentences but at least one constructive sentence )
in my blog will get free fast sketch of anything! xD
After U make 5 comments: comment under this entry with what U want me to draw^^
.
WARNING: I'll choose 3-5 best commenting people so it's not about how fast U are but what U'll write o3o

...
People with best comments:
1) Moniavi
moniashot.jpg
2) Eguiamike
moniashot2.jpg
3)
...


Comments
Hello ^^
color
wow for one were did you get the pretty background music 0w0! its like so sweet and calming you know hehe ^^ is it from a game, i think i hard it before you know.

and i think it fits the wedpage really well seeing that everything is light colors and what not hehe i wish i was able to do something like this, but every time i try it never comes out how i want it to be you know -giggles-
[2011/03/10 21:02] URL | Sakurablossm512 #9S2wOPAM [ Edit ]

to Sakurablossm512
It's from game: Odin Sphere^^ Beautiful game with beautiful music *o*
[2011/03/10 21:06] URL | Quiss DA MASTER #- [ Edit ]


Jo tu się przeniosłaś xD a ja nie widziałam nawet, musziałam sobe ponnadrabiac szhoty...znaczy te, no posty xD <rozglada się> Też mam tu bloga haha xD ale nie piszę bo mi nie idzie to jakoś takie regularne wrzucanie czegos xo nawet zdjec z telefonu nie chce mi sie zrzucic a co dopiero je obrabiac jakos i dodac D: szukalam pokoju do paintchata ale wywala mi za kazdym razem firefoxa, smuteczkiii ; o ; jak się wylacza ta muzyke? xD nie że mi się nie podoba ale lubię wiedzieć skąd to gra a nic takiego tu nie ma o3o constructive sentence... hahaha (?) btw: tu trzeba wszytko wypelniac zeby sie komentarz dodal? xd nie odpowiesz mi lol a ja to zaraz sprawdze lol 2 xD
[2011/03/10 21:14] URL | Movi #- [ Edit ]

dobiłam się.. xD
HAHA! Cholerna dziwa z tego firefox'a ._. nie chciało to coś mi komentarza dodać xD

A więc, powtórzę się, oto mój twórczy komentarz, koniec.
Albo nie.. nie koniec bo na debila wyjdę (nie, już wyszłam) . Ładna muzyczka mi leci.. ładne białe okienko mam przed sobą.. jutro zawalę egzaminy. Cudownie.

ale blog ładny xD
[2011/03/10 21:33] URL | Comatose-Das #- [ Edit ]


Hi ^^
after seeing all your entries, now i remember why i've started watching you =P
I really fall in love with your art ^^ (again)
Btw, pretty cool music, i have some of the songs, and the ones that i don't, i'll download them =P
If you have a pixiv account i'd like to know, cause i really liked your work ^^
Will be watching you closer now, lol :3
[2011/03/10 21:54] URL | Eguiamike #- [ Edit ]

Hey
I should have known you had a FC2 in the first place. *attempts to add you*
[2011/03/10 21:57] URL | Ai Ling #- [ Edit ]

to Eguiamike
Thank U sooo much for nice comments^^ I'll draw for U^^
Tell me what would U want to see ok?^^
And I dont have pixiv account, sowwy o3o

and to @Ai Ling
Oh there is option add here? O.O Where WHERE?! xD
[2011/03/10 22:02] URL | Quiss DA MASTER #- [ Edit ]

To Quiss
Wow, thanks cutie :3
mmm, i'd like to see.. mmm, haha, it's so hard to decide what i want
since i've seen you are so good =P
I know you like Bleach, so i'd like to see Riruka or Orihime, the one
you prefer ^w^
btw, do you have msn? i'd like to know you better =P
[2011/03/10 22:09] URL | Eguiamike #- [ Edit ]

<3
Looking through your entries I'm stunned by how beautiful your art is. You have a lovely style that's really unique!

I'm really sorry that you don't get any comments on your blog. I know how that feels! /hugs
[2011/03/11 00:23] URL | Code Sumeragi #- [ Edit ]

To Quiss
It has occurred to me that I've never commented. I'm so sorry! I didn't even know I could. >.<

Liking the sketches you've put up so far. Never thought of Riruka and Orihime meeting.
Love your style, I will continue to watch as I do. ^^
[2011/03/11 01:14] URL | Celia-Alva #- [ Edit ]


Quiss! I've been watching you on deviantART for quite some time now. I didn't know you had a blog ^^ You're a really good artist and I absolutely love your chibis and your colouring. Keep it up! <3
[2011/03/11 09:53] URL | Ayame-chaan #- [ Edit ]

HELLOSSS >D
Hey Quiss~
I saw the commenting thing on your journal in deviantart and I was like [/rushsoquicklyyoucaneatmydust]

/人◕ ‿‿ ◕人\

Anyways~ I just wanna say that I'm really a BIG fan of your work. o u o
I've always looked up to your art style [cosmineissocrappy]
So I would really really love it if you were to draw something for me * U *
Even if you didnt, I will still be here.. rooting for you and your artworks >D
Keep on posting pretty arts on dA okay? = w =
Thank you for reading Quiss~

o x o
Jojo
[2011/03/11 11:21] URL | Jojo #TwRmfuK6 [ Edit ]

Quiss me
Hej Quiss, przede wszystkim pochwalić muszę muzyczkę w tle, niegdy jeszcze nie natrafiłem na bloga z jakąkolwiek muzyką w tle, fajny pomysł, zamierzam w końcu założyć bloga, więc może pomyślę o tym ;D dzięki za niezamierzony pomysł. Do rzeczy, skomentowałem tego bloga tylko dlatego, bo zauważyłem mały quiz w twoim żurku, ale jeszcze wcześniej o twojej twórczości dowiedziałem się z magazynu Arigato, szczerze powiedziawszy nie wiem, jak mogłem przegapić taką artystkę i to z Polszy ;D Dla magazynu Kyaa prowadzę wywiady z utalentowanymi, polskimi twórcami i jeśli pozwolisz chciałbym też w przyszłości zrobić taki wywiad z tobą, jeśli się oczywiście zgodzisz, postaram się też regularnie bywać na twoim żurnalu, bo fajne rzeczy tu są ;)
[2011/03/11 16:08] URL | pussycatdave #- [ Edit ]


Hello Quiss,oh great master of beautiful arts and details. (:
Well,I commented,but I don't think I did your art enough justice. D: They are beautiful and simple,yet elegant and soft because you hold true to your style. I admire your works truly and how you keep steadfast to your style and not attempting to mimic other great artists'. (: You truly pulled off great feats with your amazing art so if I have a hat,I take it off to you. (But sadly,I don't have a hat. D: Almost no one wears hats in Singapore.) So bravo! And kudos to you! (: I'm going to continue watching you and I'm sure you'll produce more great arts for dA. (:
[2011/03/12 01:41] URL | Ryuui #- [ Edit ]

Re:'s
to EVERYONE
1st: Thank U all for comments^^ All of them made me RYLY happy TTwTT
2nd. People, remember to comment what U want me to draw after commenting in 5 enteries on my blog, dont wait for me to ask each of U separatelly^^' I'll choose who made the best comments and will choose what to draw from Ur comments, ok? xD

to Code Sumeragi
Awww thank U! <3 It feels like writing blog for only Urself (not that it bothers me lol) But I like when, even if only one per month, someone will comment o3o
What would U like me to draw?^^

to Ayame-chaan +
Thanks for comments^^ Well yeah I have one.. or two... or 50 xD
What would U like me to draw?^^

to Jojo
Ah such a nice words <3
It makes me soo happy when someone like my works (feeling motivated much o3o)
Im choosing from people who write 5 comments here so U still need to comment under 4 enteries to get art <3

to pussycatdave
A ja właśnie zawsze byłam zafascynowana japońskimi blogami z muzyką i innymi pierdołkami xD Nadają klimatu takiemu blogowi tylko problem jest w tym, że muzyka się szybko nudzi i cholery można dostać po pewnym czasie otwierając stronkę rozpoczynającą tym samym motywem wszystko >o<
Oh Arigato? Czyli wystąpienie tam jednak jakoś promuje^^ (szczęśliwa)
I oczywiście, że byłabym zainteresowana takim wywiadzikiem. Czytałam ich już pare w Kyaa i bardzo mi się podobały <3 (tylko żeby nie było to jakoś szybko a "w przyszłości" <- co mi bardziej odpowiada bo np. Arigato dało mi tydzień na przesłanie prac co spowodowało, że nie byłam w stanie nic nowego wymyślić a jedynie wyedytowałam jakąś pracę sprzed 2 lat... miałam tydzień zawalony egzaminami na uniwerku... hehe mój fart o3o)
Dzięki za miłe słowa i mam nadzieję, że moje dalsze bazgroły będą się podobać :D

to Ryuui +
Oh hi! Greatings from Poland (*w*)/
Thank U for commenting xD I want to post more on dA but dont want to post only sketches hehe... damn Im lazy xD Because of my University I dont have time for drawing anything big >o<
What would U like me to draw?^^
[2011/03/12 14:55] URL | Quiss DA MASTER #- [ Edit ]

re: re: quiss me ;3
Spoko, ja mam dużo czasu i mogę poczekać na twoją odpowiedź i wtedy sama zaproponujesz kiedy taki wywiad by ci pasował, jakby co to szukaj mnie na devie albo fejsie albo na kyaa, wszczędzie jestem dzień w dzień i jeśli dobrze rozumiem, to dla 5 osób wykonujesz taki tam szkicyk prawda? tak się składa, że potrzebuję fanartów do mojego dojina o braciach elric, dałoby wybazgrolić dla mnie Edwarda z FMA?

a i spoko, twój warsztat artystyczny celuje akurat w mój gust, więc raczej każdy przyszły bazgrol zostanie pozytywnie odebrany, najwyżej będę narzekał ;D
[2011/03/12 21:22] URL | pussycatdave #- [ Edit ]

To Quiss the awesome
Oh you're in University? That's so cool! XD University is still quite far away from me so I think that anyone who is in university is cool. XD (Poland no less. When you're in a small nation like Singapore,everywhere else is so exotic. XD )
Hmm...would it trouble you to doodle a piece of my OC and Hatake Kakashi from Naruto in a sweet romantic position? XD My rough OC design is here: http://higurashi-ryuui.deviantart.com/#/d39vq8w
(Gah,how I hate the costume design. But I just can't think of anything better. DX no future as a fashion designer. T-T )
Thank you so much if you're willing to doodle this for me! (:
[2011/03/13 02:00] URL | Ryuui #- [ Edit ]


To Quiss,
I have been watching you on Deviantart for a short time now, and I can already see great potential in your work. I really love your style and I see a difference in your detailed works than most manga artists. You have a real talent! I would love to see more background art like your work "SPLEEN Background" as well. I was so taken aback by the detailing, from the stones to the rivers you drew. It's very authentic.
Also I love all of your anime character works. . It's as if I know their personality based from their expressions.
Your artwork is so inspiring. Your blog is even amazing! Your music matches your style and it all works so well together.
I know you don't really know me, but I really liked your personality when I first met you. So many people on DA ignore their watchers and people who comment them, but you responded back in such a prompt and honest manner. I really admire that about you. And when you favorited one of my works on Deviantart, I was so shocked that an amazing artist like you took the time out to favorite one of my works. It really showed that you care not only about your art, but others as well. I hope to color art as well as you one day. I wish you all of the success as an artist and I hope you continue to do what you do best! From one artist to another.

~Aerehs

lol I almost forgot the request thingy lol
Um I would like a drawing of my OC characters if it's ok http://aerehs.deviantart.com/art/Happy-V-Day-My-Friends-197388083 I hope it's not too much trouble. :) Thanks so much.
[2011/03/14 11:32] URL | Aerehs #- [ Edit ]


Post a comment














Only the blog author may view the comment.


Trackbacks
Trackbacks URL
http://quissteaparty.blog138.fc2.com/tb.php/27-c58ef23a
Use trackback on this entry.